Today is Saturday, June 24, 2017

2016-17 Sumner All-County Basketball Teams

Comment     Print
 
Zyun Mason
Ty Dean
Thomas Zazzaro
Rachel Jennings
Peyton Sheehan
Olivia Delk
Octavian Arnold
Mitchell Sorenson
Mia Dean
McKenzie Vaughn
McCall Decker
Matt Galvin
Marlon Mitchell
Mackenzie Trouten
LaMonica Mintlow
Lauren Batey
Kip Brown
Kendra Mueller
Kendra Jackson
Jordan Amis
Jo'Neca Ridley
Jonathan Gillard
JC Swafford
Jayson Brown
Jared Ward
Jane Deason
Jalon Cambridge
Jalen Cole
Grayson Lang
Grant Cook
Emiline Payne
Devan Cambridge
Deshiya Hoosier
Chase Freeman
Cassidy Fry
Brooke Long
Bradley Cole
Avishai Lowery
AJ Robertson
Zool Kueth

Main Street Media of Tennessee, publisher of the Gallatin News, Hendersonville Standard, Portland Sun and White House Connection, announces its 2016-17 All Sumner County Basketball teams.

BOYS

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Devan Cambridge (Pope John Paul II)

1st TEAM

Jayson Brown (Beech)

Jalon Cambridge (Pope John Paul II)

Chase Freeman (Station Camp)

Zyun Mason (Gallatin)

Thomas Zazzaro (Station Camp)

2nd TEAM

Octavian Arnold (Gallatin)

Matt Galvin (Pope John Paul II)

Jonathan Gillard (Station Camp)

Marlon Mitchell (Gallatin)

AJ Robertson (Beech)

3rd TEAM

Jordan Amis (Hendersonville)

Ty Dean (Beech)

Grayson Lang (Pope John Paul II)

Mitchell Sorenson (Beech)

Jared Ward (White House)

HONORABLE MENTION

Jalen Cole (Hendersonville Christian Academy)

Bradley Cole (White House)

Grant Cook (Portland)

Lucas Garrison (Westmoreland)

Zool Kueth (Gallatin)

Avishai Lowery (Pope John Paul II)

COACH OF THE YEAR

Kip Brown (Beech)

GIRLS

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Emiline Payne (Station Camp)

1st TEAM

Jane Deason (Station Camp)

McCall Decker (Beech)

Mia Dean (Beech)

Brooke Long (Hendersonville)

Kaitlyn Norman (Westmoreland)

2nd TEAM

Cassidy Fry (Station Camp)

Deshiya Hoosier (Hendersonville)

Kendra Mueller (Beech)

Karley Smith (Westmoreland)

Mackenzie Trouten (Portland)

3rd TEAM

Olivia Delk (Station Camp)

Gracie Oliver (Westmoreland)

Jo'Neca Ridley (Gallatin)

Peyton Sheehan (Hendersonville)

JC Swafford (Beech)

HONORABLE MENTION

Lauren Batey (Hendersonville Christian Academy)

Rachel Jennings (Portland)

LaMonica Mintlow (Gallatin)

McKenzie Vaughn (White House)

COACH OF THE YEAR

Kendra Jackson (Station Camp)

Related Articles
Read more from:
Sports
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment      Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: