Chet Lax, Pope Prep.jpg

Chet Lax, Pope Prep.

The Tennessee Baseball Coaches Association (TBCA) has selected its 2022 All-State high school baseball teams.

Honorees from all six classifications are listed below.

Class 1A

Nathan Brewer, Eagleville

Austin Ducrest, Gordonsville

Jakob Elrod, Sale Creek

Ryan Winters, Eagleville

Luke Treece, Coalfield

Jett McAlister, Peabody

Carter Rockhold, Eagleville

Levi Brasel, Coalfield

Camden Penny, Sale Creek

Morgan Lyons, Hampton

Owen Lee, Peabody

Treyson Davis, Gordonsville

Miller Cothron, East Robertson

Brayden Baker, Eagleville

Gavin True, East Robertson

Kyle Adams, Gordonsville

Cole Hines, Coalfield

Jeshua Crawford, North Greene

Christian Chandler, Lookout Valley

Eli Girard, Peabody

Drexel Grant, North Greene

Class 2A

Riley Franklin, Pigeon Forge

Dylan Loy, Pigeon Forge

Carson Plunk, Adamsville

Kevin Fernandez, Pigeon Forge

Alec Whitlock, Watertown

Kaden Seay, Watertown

KJ Wood, Watertown

Dylan Norris, Community

Eli Belew, Milan

Colt Whaley, Alcoa

Eli Edds, Union County

Caden Porter, Loretto

Ayden Mansfield, Camden Central

Kain Collins, Kingston

Payton Armour, Meigs County

Brett Blankenship, Decatur Co. Riverside

Jake Swindle, Decatur Co. Riverside

Braxton Roberts, Loudon

Noah Foster, Waverly Central

AJ Armstrong, Cannon County

Riley Durbin, Forrest

Jace Upton, Sweetwater

Tanner Everett, Bledsoe County

Grayson Smith, Jackson County

Class 3A

Seth Garner, Hardin County

Cooper Clapp, Hardin County

Brady Smith, Grainger County

Kade Schultz, Lawrence County

Luke Mattox, Lawrence County

Eli Huddleston, Upperman

Caden Shanks, Upperman

Holden Warmath, Covington

Chris Goodwin, Covington

George Davis, Carter

Blake Lowe, Clinton

DJ Dillehay, Tullahoma

Valentin Batreze, Unicoi County

Aaron Moffit, Livingston Academy

Brady Leroy, Cherokee

Matt Newton, Cherokee

Owen Geiger, Munford

Trent Miller, Greenbrier

Andrew Dingus, Tennessee High

Lorne Steele, Page

Class 4A

Tanner Franklin, Jefferson County

Justin Lee, Mt. Juliet

Cole Torbet, Science Hill

Logan Poteet, Powell

Jayden Davis, Cookeville

Cooper Casteel, Bradley Central

Brady Cooper, Rossview

Charlie Davis, Henry County

Luke Johnson, Heritage

Brantley Bamberg, Riverdale

Charlie Smith, Powell

Lukas Buckner, Farragut

Jaxson Pease, Farragut

Drew McCalla, Houston

Zach Zimmerle, Hendersonville

Austin Huntley, Mt. Juliet

Layne Roberts, Warren County

Brett Vondohlen, Stewarts Creek

Ben Cleaver, Independence

Brooks Wright, Bearden

Aaron Walton, Brentwood

Blake Bevis, Ravenwood

Andrew Hoover, West Ridge

Caden Black, Oak Ridge

Nate Conner, Science Hill

Grant Ross, Collierville

Division II-A

Carson Rucker, Goodpasture

DJ Merriweather, Clarksville Academy

Turner Junkins, Silverdale Academy

Alec Bouchard, Notre Dame

Brett Rogers, Silverdale Academy

Brodie Johnson, Boyd Buchanan

Bryant Beranek, Columbia Academy

Cade Fuller, Grace Christian – Franklin

Evan Bloomer, FACS

Griffin Graves, Trinity Christian

Hudson Brown, Northpoint Christian

Jackson Sleeper, Grace Christian – Franklin

Jake Wilson, Trinity Christian

James Smith, Northpoint Christian

Jordan Carter, Grace Christian – Franklin

Logan Harrell, Goodpasture

Mason Raffauf, Columbia Academy

Sebastian Hanks, Silverdale Academy

Trace Anderson, Goodpasture

Trace Phillips, Grace Christian – Franklin

Wes Alig, CAK

Division II-AA

Henry Godbout, Baylor

Daniel Parris, Knoxville Catholic

Chet Lax, Pope Prep

Trenton Lyons, Christian Brothers

Cade Law, CPA

Aden Napier, Lipscomb Academy

Henry Ford, Baylor

Miller Green, Lipscomb Academy

Aidan Conley, MBA

Carter Hewitt, McCallie

Jack Newman, Briarcrest Christian

Ian Hubbard, Knoxville Catholic

Caleb Hampton, Baylor

Hudson Tollison, Christian Brothers

Andrew Davidson, Lipscomb Academy

Christian Lim, MBA

Patrick Johnson, Baylor

Matthew Dallas, Briarcrest Christian

Austin Breedlove, McCallie

Willie Walton, Lipscomb Academy

Greyson Smith, McCallie

Recommended for you